Micro-optical Device

    1. Optical Fused CouplerThe optical fused coupler goes by names. Fused fiber coupler and FBT splitter are just a couple. The word fused indicates that the coupler is made by fusing two adjacent fibers together to form a fused biconical taper coupler.
    1. Optical CirculatorThe polarization-insensitive optical circulator provides low insertion loss, broad band, high isolation, low PDL, excellent thermal stability, and epoxy-free optical channels. It can be used to as an add-drop multiplexer, dispersion compensator, or for EDFA applications.
    1. Optical IsolatorLow PMD means the rate at which data can be transmitted over a fiber can be very high. Epoxy-free optical path allows this isolator to be used in high optical power applications as it makes for low power loss. Made with micro-optics package technology, the polarization insensitive isolator delivers the best possible stability and reliability.
    1. Variable Optical AttenuatorSpecifically designed to cope with lights of 850nm, 1310nm or 1550nm in wavelength, XINSENG attenuator models can accept various styles of connectors, such as the FC square type, SC flanged type, ST threaded type, or LC square type connectors.
    1. Optical Fused CouplerThe optical fused coupler goes by names. Fused fiber coupler and FBT splitter are just a couple. The word fused indicates that the coupler is made by fusing two adjacent fibers together to form a fused biconical taper coupler.
    1. Polarization-Maintaining Fiber Optic CouplerThe polarization maintaining fiber optical coupler, also called PM optic fiber coupler, is made with polarization-maintaining optic fiber which has been subjected to fused biconical taper process. It is a commonly seen fiber optic component on optical sensors and optical gyroscopes.
    1. SMF Optical Fused CouplerMade with single mode fiber, the SMF optical fused coupler has been put through a process known as fused biconical taper to produce different light signal splitting ratios. The optical coupler is widely used in CATV or optical communications system. Depending on the specific applications, users can select different coupling ratios.
    1. Optical CirculatorThe polarization-insensitive optical circulator provides low insertion loss, broad band, high isolation, low PDL, excellent thermal stability, and epoxy-free optical channels. It can be used to as an add-drop multiplexer, dispersion compensator, or for EDFA applications.
    1. Polarization Insensitive Optical IsolatorLow PMD means the rate at which data can be transmitted over a fiber can be very high. Epoxy-free optical path allows this fiber optic isolator to be used in high optical power applications as it makes for low power loss.
    1. Polarization-Maintaining Optical IsolatorPolarization Maintaining Optical Isolator is characterized by low insertion loss, high return loss, high extinction and excellent ratio and reliability. Our fiber optic isolators are ideal for use with polarization maintaining fiber amplifiers, transmitters and fiber lasers.
    1. Variable Optical Attenuator for Male-to-Female Adapter Specifically designed to cope with lights of 850nm, 1310nm or 1550nm in wavelength, XINSENG fiber optic attenuator models can accept various styles of connectors, such as the FC square type, SC flanged type, ST threaded type, or LC square type connectors.
    1. Optical Adapter Type AttenuatorXINSHENG offers variable optical attenuators for use as adapters, and thus this product is also called optical adapter type attenuator. Different models of variable attenuator are suitable for coping with different wavelengths including 850nm, 1310nm, or 1550nm.

Micro-optical devices are defined as fiber products with its diameter between 20 micrometers and 1 millimeter. Falling into this category are FBT splitters, optical isolators, and optical circulators, among various others.